Soccer: NOMMA boys, Riverdale girls post wins Thursday – (Crescent City Sports) Saints News

Area Boys Prep Soccer Report for Friday, Nov. 30New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy remained unbeaten Thursday, downing Belle Chasse 3-1 at Belle Chasse.NOMMA got goals from senior George Keelen, sophomore Jefferson Gomez and sophomore Alberto Creagh.The Bulldogs (3-0-3) return to action Saturday at Franklinton at 1 p.m. while the Cardinals (0-2) host Thomas Jefferson Monday at 6 p.m.The Riverdale girls shutout Salmen 3-0. Kyrah Brown and Sabrina Andino each scored goals for the Lady Rebels (2-2). Riverdale returns to action Tuesday at Belle Chasse at 4:30 p.m. while the Spartans (0-2-1) will play at Pope John Paul II Monday at 5 p.m.Area Boys Prep Soccer Results from Thursday, Nov. 29New Orleans AreaBonnabel 2, Ben Franklin 1Newman 3, Destrehan 1NOMMA 3, Belle Chasse 1Baton Rouge AreaDutchtown 3, McKinley 2University High 1, Holy Savior Menard 0Bayou AreaOuachita Parish 2, Morgan City 1Area Girls Prep Soccer Results from Thursday, Nov. 29New Orleans AreaDestrehan 7, Lusher 0Fontainebleau 6, Hahnville 2Newman 3, Archbishop Hannan 2NOMMA 3, Belle Chasse 1Northlake Christian 2, Pearl River 0Pine 5, Hammond 2Riverdale 3, Salmen 0Baton Rouge AreaLive Oak 7, Ponchatoula 0Mount Carmel 2, Dutchtown 0Parkview Baptist 1, Central 0University High 2, Pope John Paul II 1Zachary 4, Runnels 0Bayou AreaCentral Lafourche 2, Thibodaux 0Area Boys Prep Soccer Schedule for Friday, Nov. 30New Orleans AreaBonnabel vs. Barbe, 5:15 p.m. at Ascension CupDeRidder vs. Lusher, 6:45 p.m. at Ascension CupEast Jefferson vs. Episcopal of Acadiana, 7:15 p.m. at Copa Acadiana Tournament at Beau CheneKenner Discovery vs. Ascension Episcopal, 8:15 p.m.Pope John Paul vs. Dunham, 8:15 p.m. at Ascension CupSlidell at Salmen, 6 p.m.West Jefferson vs. St. Paul’s, 3:30 p.m. at Copa Acadiana Tournament at Beau CheneBaton Rouge AreaDenham Springs vs. Lafayette, 6 p.m. at Copa Acadiana Tournament at Beau CheneTara vs. Lutcher, 6:45 p.m.Bayou AreaSouth Lafourche at Covenant Christian, 7 p.m.Area Girls Prep Soccer Schedule for Friday, Nov. 30New Orleans AreaGrace King at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.Lafayette vs. Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m.Loyola Prep vs. Ben Franklin, 7 p.m.Baton Rouge AreaDenham Springs vs. Lee Magnet, 5:50 p.m. at Walker TournamentEast Ascension vs. Walker, 8 p.m. at Walker TournamentFranklinton at Woodlawn (BR), 5:30 p.m.Parkview Baptist vs. Ouachita Parish, 7 p.m. at Walker TournamentBayou AreaSouth Lafourche at Covenant Christian, 5 p.m.

Saints News Network | Read-Saints-Articles | New Orleans Saints

#SAINTSNEWS #SAINTS #NOLA

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of
Saints Ugly Sweater
You May Also Like

Sun Belt Conference Announces 2018-19 and 2019-20 Championship Sites​ – (Crescent City Sports)

  The Sun Belt Conference Presidents and Chancellors approved four host sites…

2018 LHSAA High School Football Playoff Brackets – (Crescent City Sports)

2018 Crescent City Sports Enterprises LLC | All Rights Reserved | Advertise…

Hahnville QB Andrew Robison court hearing pushed back to Monday – (Crescent City Sports)

The courtroom saga involving Hahnville High School quarterback Andrew Robison and the…

Recruiting: LSU working the trail for Elias Ricks, Nakobe Dean – (Crescent City Sports)

The game is the biggest thing but another important recruiting weekend is…
Loading...